X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information

Moonphase Thursday 14 November

Waning Gibbous
Luminance 95%
Sunrise/set Thursday 14 November
12 hrs : 38 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Friday 15 November
Moon Set: 11:05
Saturday 16 November
Moon Set: 12:10
Moon Rise: 18:51

Next New Moon: Tuesday 26 November
Next Full Moon: Thursday 12 December
Current Moon cycle is 17 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 08:00
Daylight 8 hrs 05 mins (- 04 mins 08 secs )
Sun set 16:05
Darkness 15 hrs 57 mins (+ 04 mins 07 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sun Rise 08:02
Daylight 8 hrs 01 mins (- 04 mins 04 secs )
Sun will set 16:03